Skip to content ↓

Teaching Staff

HEADTEACHER Mr R Marsh
DEPUTY HEADTEACHER Mr A Chipping
ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS Miss C Eskriett
Mr R Poole

STUDENT PROGRESS LEADERS

Year 7 Mr A Hindle
Year 8 Mrs K Saunders
Year 9 Mrs K Lamkin
Year 10 Mrs D Hindle
Year 11 Miss P Smith

*Head of Department

ENGLISH Miss H Topham*
Miss J Francis
Mrs J Plummer
Mrs M Scudder
Mrs S Stratford
MATHEMATICS Mrs B Chipping*
Mr P Benson
Ms J Fielding
Mrs L Godfrey
Mr A Hindle
Mrs D Hindle
Mrs M Markham-Smith
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES Mrs E Collison*
Mrs J Weller
SCIENCE Mrs B Chipping*
Mr D Mitchell
Miss A Sharpes
Mrs J Sinclair
Mrs A Smith
Miss B White
HUMANITIES
(Geography/History/RE)
Mr P Saunders*
Miss H Keens
Mr W Lowis
Miss P Smith
Miss V Smith
ART Mrs M Gilbert
Mrs K Lamkin
DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY Mr S Mainstone*
Mrs C Hall
Mrs M Kilbey
Miss K Saunders
Mr M Wheatley
MUSIC Mr T Willis
CREATIVE & PERFORMING ARTS Mr T Willis*
RESOURCE PROVISION Mrs L Barr
DRAMA Mr A Wing
PHYSICAL EDUCATION Mr J Hughes*
Miss R Arnold
Mrs K Cawley
Miss H Chard
Mr S Trueick
COMPUTING Mr J Kemp*
Mr P Benson
SENCO (Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator) Mr R Poole*

ADMINISTRATIVE AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT STAFF

BURSAR Mrs A Adams
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Mrs R Ashley - Senior Admin Assistant
Mrs C Atrill - Finance Assistant

Mrs M Eldridge - Receptionist

Mrs L Tyler - Receptionist
Mrs J Wallace-Dutton - Exam and Admin Support

DATA MANAGER Mr M Prowting
EXAMINATIONS OFFICER Mrs B Chawdhery
REPROGRAPHICS MANAGER Mr R Branch
TECHNICIANS

Mrs T Davis - Food Technician
Mrs G Lewis - Science Technician
Mrs W Rawlins - Science Technician

Mr T Debell - Design Technology Technician

SUPPORT FOR LEARNING

Mrs W Cargill
Miss N Dossitt
Mrs J Gibbs
Mrs K Lancaster
Mrs S Mayhew
Mrs S Page

Mrs C Passmore
Miss S Powell
Miss A Tarrant
Mrs K Weeks
Mrs C Willett

ATTENDANCE/WELFARE OFFICER Mrs E Diamond
STUDENT SUPPORT/MENTAL HEALTH AND WELLBEING CO-ORDINATOR Mrs H Kavanagh
LIBRARIAN Mrs A Wooldridge
IT NETWORK MANAGER Mr G Knight
IT NETWORK SUPPORT Mr M Grey
FIRST AID Mrs R Ashley
SITE SUPERVISION STAFF Mr F Guimaraes – Site Manager
Mr P Goddard – Asst. Site Manager
 
CAREERS GUIDANCE

Mrs K Prowse - Careers Consultant

EBP South Staff